LIVE: Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen  |  Set 2: 18–16 LIVE: Aaron Chia/Soh Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian  |  Set 1: 21–19 LIVE: Malaysia vs Indonesia Thomas Cup  |  2–1 LIVE: Pearly Tan/M. Thinaah vs Cheng/Jia Yi  |  Set 3: 14–12 Today: Ng Tze Yong vs Chou Tien Chen  |  19:30 MYT Today: Tai Tzu Ying vs An Se-young  |  21:00 MYT LIVE: Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen  |  Set 2: 18–16 LIVE: Aaron Chia/Soh Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian  |  Set 1: 21–19 LIVE: Malaysia vs Indonesia Thomas Cup  |  2–1 LIVE: Pearly Tan/M. Thinaah vs Cheng/Jia Yi  |  Set 3: 14–12 Today: Ng Tze Yong vs Chou Tien Chen  |  19:30 MYT Today: Tai Tzu Ying vs An Se-young  |  21:00 MYT
Badminton Live 24/7

Lambo Slot Badminton – Bet BWF Live & Back Malaysia's Heroes with the Best Odds

Badminton is more than a sport — it's the soul of Malaysia. At Lambo Slot, you can place live bets on every BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and Malaysia National Championships match. Odds update in real time, cash out is available, and depositing is as easy as a tap.

Real-Time Odds 200+ Tournaments a Year Cash Out Available
Hot Matches Now
BWF World Tour – Men's Singles
Lee Zii Jia Set 2 V. Axelsen
18–16 | Odds: 2.10 / 1.70
Thomas Cup – Men's Doubles
Chia/Wooi Yik Set 1 Fajar/Rian
21–19 | Odds: 1.85 / 1.95
Uber Cup – Women's Doubles
Pearly/Thinaah Set 3 Cheng/Jia Yi
14–12 | Odds: 2.25 / 1.60
0 Matches Live Now
0 Tournaments Per Year
0 Bet Market Types
0 Badminton RTP
0 Deposit Processed
0 Minimum Bet
lambo slot

Live Markets

Live Badminton Matches – Bet Now

Odds update every second, keeping pace with the live action on court.

LIVE BWF World Tour Finals
Lee Zii Jia
Malaysia
VS
Viktor Axelsen
Denmark
Set 2: 18 – 16  |  Men's Singles
Lee Zii Jia2.10
Axelsen1.70
LIVE Thomas Cup
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik
Malaysia
VS
Fajar / Rian
Indonesia
Set 1: 21 – 19  |  Men's Doubles
Chia/Wooi Yik1.85
Fajar/Rian1.95
LIVE Uber Cup
Pearly Tan / M. Thinaah
Malaysia
VS
Cheng / Jia Yi
China
Set 3: 14 – 12  |  Women's Doubles
Pearly/Thinaah2.25
Cheng/Jia Yi1.60
Today 19:30 MYT | BWF Super 750
Ng Tze Yong
Malaysia
VS
Chou Tien Chen
Chinese Taipei
19:30 MYT  |  Men's Singles – Semi-Final
Ng Tze Yong1.95
Chou Tien Chen1.85
Today 21:00 MYT | BWF Super 1000
Tai Tzu Ying
Chinese Taipei
VS
An Se-young
Korea
21:00 MYT  |  Women's Singles – Final
Tai Tzu Ying2.30
An Se-young1.55
Tomorrow | Malaysia Open Super 1000
Chen Long
China
VS
Kidambi Srikanth
India
18:00 MYT  |  Axiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur
Chen Long1.65
Srikanth2.15

Select Tournament

Badminton Tournament Schedule at Lambo Slot

From the BWF World Tour to the Malaysia Open — all in one platform.

LIVE BWF World Tour Finals
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
VS
V. Axelsen (DEN)
Set 2: 18–16 | Men's Singles
Lee Zii Jia2.10
Axelsen1.70
21:00 MYT | BWF Super 1000
Tai Tzu Ying (TPE)
VS
An Se-young (KOR)
Women's Singles – Final
Tai Tzu Ying2.30
An Se-young1.55
Tomorrow | BWF Super 750
Shi Yu Qi (CHN)
VS
Anders Antonsen (DEN)
Men's Singles – Quarter-Finals
Shi Yu Qi1.45
Antonsen2.60
LIVE Thomas Cup – Match 3
Chia/Wooi Yik (MAS)
VS
Fajar/Rian (INA)
Set 1: 21–19 | Men's Doubles
Malaysia1.85
Indonesia1.95
Semi-Finals | Thomas Cup
Malaysia
VS
China
Tomorrow 14:00 MYT | Axiata Arena KL
Malaysia Wins2.40
China Wins1.50
LIVE Uber Cup – Match 2
Pearly/Thinaah (MAS)
VS
Cheng/Jia Yi (CHN)
Set 3: 14–12 | Women's Doubles
Malaysia2.25
China1.60
Uber Cup Final
Korea
VS
Japan
Sunday 16:00 MYT | National Stadium
Korea Wins1.75
Japan Wins2.00
Tomorrow | Malaysia Open Super 1000
Chen Long (CHN)
VS
K. Srikanth (IND)
18:00 MYT | Axiata Arena, KL
Chen Long1.65
Srikanth2.15
Malaysia Open – Women's Singles
Pusarla V. Sindhu (IND)
VS
Nozomi Okuhara (JPN)
20:30 MYT | Axiata Arena, KL
Sindhu1.80
Okuhara1.95
Malaysia National Badminton
Selangor
VS
Johor
Saturday 15:00 MYT | Stadium Juara MY
Selangor1.90
Johor1.90
National Team Championship
Perak
VS
Penang
Sunday 10:00 MYT | Stadium Ipoh
Perak2.10
Penang1.70
lambo slot

Malaysia Badminton Heroes

Malaysian Players at Lambo Slot – Latest Odds

Cheer on the nation's finest athletes and place live bets as they compete on the international stage.

Lee Zii Jia
Malaysia
World No. 5
Men's Singles
Tournament Winner 4.50
Ng Tze Yong
Malaysia
World No. 12
Men's Singles
Tournament Winner 7.20
Chia / Wooi Yik
Malaysia
World No. 3
Men's Doubles
Tournament Winner 3.80
Pearly / Thinaah
Malaysia
World No. 7
Women's Doubles
Tournament Winner 5.50
Man Wei Chong / Kai Wun
Malaysia
World No. 14
Mixed Doubles
Tournament Winner 8.00
Goh Jin Wei
Malaysia
MY Legends
Women's Singles
Go Back 6.00

Full Schedule

This Week's Badminton Match Schedule

Player / Team Category Tournament Date & Time (MYT) Status
Lee Zii Jia vs V. Axelsen Men's Singles BWF World Tour Finals Today 17:30 LIVE
Chia/Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian Men's Doubles Thomas Cup Today 18:00 LIVE
Pearly/Thinaah vs Cheng/Jia Yi Women's Doubles Uber Cup Today 18:45 LIVE
Ng Tze Yong vs Chou Tien Chen Men's Singles BWF Super 750 Today 19:30 Upcoming
Tai Tzu Ying vs An Se-young Women's Singles BWF Super 1000 Today 21:00 Upcoming
Chen Long vs K. Srikanth Men's Singles Malaysia Open Tomorrow 18:00 Upcoming
Malaysia vs China Doubles Thomas Cup Semi-Finals Tomorrow 14:00 Upcoming
Sindhu vs Okuhara Women's Singles Malaysia Open Tomorrow 20:30 Upcoming

Market Type

Badminton Betting Markets at Lambo Slot

Over 15 bet markets per match — from straightforward picks to advanced strategies.

Match Winner

The simplest market around — just pick who wins the match outright. Perfect for beginners getting started with badminton betting.

Set Handicap

Give a set advantage to the weaker player. For example, a player at -1 set means they need to win 2-0 for your bet to succeed.

Total Sets (Over/Under)

Bet on whether the match ends in 2 sets (Under 2.5) or goes the distance to 3 sets (Over 2.5). A popular market when two players are evenly matched.

First Set Winner

Who wins the first set? This market is popular for in-play betting because odds shift quickly after every point.

Exact Set Score

Bet on the exact set score, such as 2-0 or 2-1. This market offers higher odds compared to a standard match winner selection.

Total Points in Set

Bet on whether the total points in a given set will go over or under a set value. An advanced market for experienced players.

Complete Guide

Badminton Betting at Lambo Slot – A Guide for Malaysian Fans

If you're Malaysian, badminton is far more than just a sport. It's identity, pride, and a passion passed down through generations. From the legendary Sidek brothers to the iconic era of Lee Chong Wei, and now the new generation of Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, and Soh Wooi Yik — Malaysians have always stood behind their court heroes. At Lambo Slot, we take that spirit seriously and offer a badminton betting platform built for true Malaysian fans.

Badminton betting at Lambo Slot isn't just about picking a winner — it's about following every moment of the match more closely, reading the game with sharper eyes, and feeling the satisfaction when your analysis pays off. Our platform offers over 15 different market types for every BWF match, making every set and every point count for more.

BWF World Tour – The Pinnacle of World Badminton

The BWF World Tour sits at the top of international badminton's hierarchy, and Lambo Slot covers the entire series from Super 100 all the way up to Super 1000. The Malaysia Open, held annually at Axiata Arena in Kuala Lumpur, is one of the most prestigious events on the BWF calendar — and without doubt one of the most popular for betting among Lambo Slot users.

For Malaysian fans, every time Lee Zii Jia or Ng Tze Yong steps on court at a BWF World Tour event is a prime opportunity to back them with a meaningful bet. Odds for Malaysian players are typically competitive at Lambo Slot — especially when they face higher-ranked opponents — giving supporters who believe in our athletes better betting value.

Thomas Cup & Uber Cup – National Team Pride

The Thomas Cup and Uber Cup are the two most prestigious team events in world badminton. Malaysia has a storied record in the Thomas Cup, and every edition draws intense interest not just from badminton fans but from the sports betting community nationwide. At Lambo Slot, we offer a full range of team match markets — from overall tie winner odds right down to each individual rubber in the lineup.

Team betting works a little differently from individual match betting. You need to weigh up the overall strength of each team's lineup, who is playing the No. 1 slot (typically the strongest singles player), and how solid a nation's doubles pairings are. Malaysia's team has shown significant improvement in men's and mixed doubles recently, making their matches increasingly compelling to follow — and to bet on at Lambo Slot.

How to Read Badminton Odds at Lambo Slot

If you're new to betting on badminton, understanding how odds work is the essential first step. At Lambo Slot, we use decimal odds, which are straightforward to read. For example, if Lee Zii Jia's odds to win are 2.10, a RM10 bet returns RM21 if he wins — your stake included. Lower odds (like 1.45) indicate a heavy favourite, while higher odds reflect an underdog or less likely outcome.

In badminton, factors like head-to-head records, recent form, physical fitness, playing style, and tournament pressure all influence match outcomes. The Lambo Slot analytics team provides up-to-date match statistics and data to help you make more informed betting decisions — not just rely on luck.

In-Play Betting Badminton – Bet While the Match Is Live

One of the most popular features in Lambo Slot's badminton section is in-play betting — placing wagers while the match is actually happening. Compared to pre-match betting, in-play badminton betting is far more thrilling because momentum can shift in an instant. A player might reel off 5 consecutive points to flip a 10–15 deficit into a 16–15 lead in under three minutes.

At Lambo Slot, in-play odds refresh every few seconds based on the live score and match momentum. This gives attentive bettors the edge to spot momentum shifts early and get on at better value than the opening odds. Make sure to use the Cash Out feature when it counts — especially if your pick is leading but starting to look tired toward the end of a set.

Deposit to Bet on Badminton – Fast and Easy

Looking to place a bet on tonight's badminton match? With Lambo Slot, you can deposit in under 30 seconds using DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX Maybank2u. The minimum deposit is just RM20, keeping it easy for everyone no matter the budget. New members signing up for the first time also get a welcome bonus of up to RM888.

Key Features
  • Full BWF World Tour
  • Thomas Cup & Uber Cup
  • Malaysia Open Super 1000
  • Real-time in-play betting
  • Cash Out & Partial Cash Out
  • 15+ Markets
  • Competitive odds for MAS
  • Match notifications
Badminton Betting Bonus

Register now and enjoy a welcome bonus of up to RM888 to use on badminton betting!

Claim Bonus
Active Tournaments
BWF World Tour Thomas Cup Uber Cup Sudirman Cup Malaysia Open Indonesia Open All England China Open MY Nationals
lambo slot

Easy & Fast

How to Place a Badminton Bet at Lambo Slot

Four simple steps and you're ready to bet in under 5 minutes.

1
Register for Free

Click the Register button, then fill in your username, password, and Malaysian phone number. The process takes under 2 minutes and is completely free.

2
Deposit via Local Methods

Top up using DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX Maybank2u. Minimum deposit RM20 — processed within 30 seconds.

3
Select Match & Market

Head to the Badminton section, select your tournament and match, then choose your market type — match winner, set handicap, total sets, and more.

4
Bet & Watch Live

Enter your stake in RM, confirm the bet, and follow the match live. Use Cash Out when the momentum shifts to lock in your winnings.

Deposit & Withdrawal

Malaysian Payment Methods

All major Malaysian payment methods supported — deposit and withdraw in RM with no hidden fees.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
Boost eWallet
ShopeePay
DuitNow
FPX / Maybank2u

Minimum deposit RM20  |  Minimum withdrawal RM50  |  All amounts in MYR

lambo slot
Privacy Policy & Your Data Security at Lambo Slot

Lambo Slot takes the privacy of every player seriously. All information you provide — your name, phone number, and payment details — is protected with 256-bit SSL encryption and is never shared with third parties without your consent. We operate in compliance with Malaysia's Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA). For full details, please review Privacy Policy us.

Trusted by Malaysian Badminton Fans

Valid Licence
SSL 256-bit
Fair Odds
24/7 Support
Local Payment
850K+ Members

FAQ

FAQ – Lambo Slot Badminton Betting

Lambo Slot covers all major international badminton tournaments, including the BWF World Tour (from Super 100 through Super 1000), Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup, Malaysia Open, Indonesia Open, All England, China Open, and more. On the domestic side, we also cover the Malaysia National Badminton Championships and the Inter-State Team Championship. All in all, over 200 badminton tournaments a year are available for betting on our platform.

Lambo Slot offers over 15 betting markets for every badminton match. Key markets include match winner, set handicap, total sets (over/under 2.5), first set winner, exact set score, and total points in a specific set. For in-play betting, additional markets such as next point winner, next service winner, and total points in a given game are also available. All markets are updated in real time throughout the match.

Yes, in-play betting (live during the match) is available at Lambo Slot for all players, including Malaysian favourites like Lee Zii Jia, Ng Tze Yong, Aaron Chia, Soh Wooi Yik, Pearly Tan, and M. Thinaah. Odds are updated every few seconds based on the live score. You can also use the Cash Out feature to close your bet at any point before the match ends — especially useful in badminton, where momentum can swing in an instant, particularly in a third set that often comes down to the finest of margins.

The minimum bet for badminton betting at Lambo Slot is just RM2 per bet, making it accessible to all Malaysian badminton fans regardless of budget. The minimum deposit to your account is only RM20 via any Malaysian payment method such as DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX. The minimum withdrawal is RM50 and is typically processed within 5 to 30 minutes, sent directly to your e-wallet or bank account in MYR.

Back Malaysia's Badminton Heroes
Together Lambo Slot

Register for free now, claim your welcome bonus of up to RM888, and start live badminton betting — the most exciting way to follow the game in Malaysia. Every point means more when there's something riding on it.

Bahasa Melayu